UNITED INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

NOVEMBER 2016 WINNER

AND THE BEST PICTURE IS... 

AWARD WINNERS

Honorable Mention WINNER UIFF   Laurel copy
Jury Mention - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel copy 2
Award of Recognition - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel copy 3
Award of Merit WINNER - UIFF official festival Laurel
Best Documentary - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel copy 4
Best Animation - WINNER UIFF official festival Laurel copy 5
Consurgo - Best Actor - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel copy 6
Best Music Video - WINNER UIFF official festival Laurel copy 7
Best Short Horror Film CONSURGO Winner
The 2nd Coming of Christ - Best Leading Actress -WINNER UIFF official festival Laurel
You Are Back - Best Leading Actress - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Director - WINNER UIFF official festival Laurel
Best Student Horroe Film -WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Documentary - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel copy 4
Best Student Short - WINNER UIFF official s festival Laurel
Best Narrator - WINNER UIFF official festival Laurel copy
Best Original Music_Score- WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Comedy Film - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Short FilmWINNER UIFF official festival Laurel
Best Commercial - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Foreigen Film
Best Film Trailer - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Picture - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Film Trailer - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
Best Picture - WINNER UIFF official  festival Laurel
BEST PICTURE
"The Second Coming Of Christ"
BEST DOCUMENTARY
"Andrew Carnegie: Rags to Riches, Power to Peace"
BEST SHORT FILM
"Guardian Angel"
 
BEST COMEDY 
"It's My Decision"
 
BEST HORROR
"Consurgo"
BEST FOREIGN FILM 
"Journey to Mt. Fuji"
 
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC/SCORE
"Dark Waves-Bellerofonte"
BEST ANIMATION
"Another Day in Paradise"
BEST TRAILER 
"Bloody Hands"
COMMERCIAL COMPETITION
"Chef Maya Erickson's Black Sesame Dessert"
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
"All They Know Is Shoot"
BEST DIRECTOR
Lin Zhao
BEST LEADING ACTRESS IN FEATURE FILM
Diana Angelson
BEST LEADING ACTRESS IN SHORT DILM
Revekka Mueller
BEST NARRATOR
BRIAN COX
BEST LEADING ACTOR
Nicola Acunzo
BEST STUDENT HORROR FILM
"Emily"
BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM
"Rose Garden"
AWARD OF RECOGNITION
"Khayalami My Home"
JURY MENTION
"The Good Memory"
HONORABLE MENTION
"Vienna Table Trip"
AWARD OF MERIT
"I Wish"

Tel  310-866-7298

  • facebook-square
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter Square
  • google-plus-square